Virtual Ride Results May 2020

Here are your results and ride video. Time accuracy may vary as some gps gives ride time which means it pauses when your standing still and some overall time. Which of the times listed varies by what the riders gave us.  

WEEK LONG RIDE

Overall most time on trail: Tami Rougeau

Most miles on horseback: Valerie Jaques

Most miles on trail with a mix of horse and bike: Eileen Kirsch

Most trail outings: Sharalyn Hay

Junior Rider: Ivy Browne 

Top team and husband and wife: Nicole and Josh Wertz

Name Team Horses Name Age Breed Milage Time

Tami Rougeau

Valerie Jaques

     

Arabian

 

63.94

73.82

19.06

18:02

Josh Wertz 16 Savannah Knight 16 Friesian X 63.7 17:05
Nicole Wertz 16 All for you, Golden Knight   Friesian X 63.7 17:05

Sharalyn Hay

Eileen Kirsch

 

 

Hansi

 

10

 

Arabian x

56.24

149.3

16:15

14:21

Robin Schadt   Chloe 10 arabian 41.81 12:19
Tracy Browne 17 Hansen 8 Mustang 31.5 10:38
Maranda Bibb         26.02 8:36
Misty Haumschild   Star bar skip 13 POA 45.5 8:18
Ivy Browne 17 Feather 19 Mustang 22.15 7:07
Shara Llewellyn   TIKISSTRUCK THEJACKPOT 7 Arabian 20.31 5:40
Brandy Fortenberry 12 RPA foxy lady     15.17 4:20
Katie Keenan 12 Duke  15 Arabian 16.26 3:42

 

ONE DAY RIDE

Youngest Rider: Stella Browne

Best Dressed: Lumberjack team

Funniest Team: Bigfoot team

Name Team Horses Name Age Breed Ride Milage Time Gain State
Sarena Pearse   Performizon    Arabian 5 5.9 0.46   CA
Lilia Lucero   JoJo 6 Arabian 5 5.16 1:00   CA
Jennifer Joines 22 Kiche 14 paint 5 5.56 1:17   PA
Mike Neumann 22 Kilian 4 Arabian 5 5.56 1:17 585 PA
Michelle Craven   Windrift Benjammin 10 Arabian x 5 5.1 1:17   NY
Adeline Bolt   Sparkle 15 Quarter 5 5.54 1:24   TX
Renae Roberts   Amarula Dona 7 Arabian 5 5.54 1:24   TX
Sarah Brod   Tobey 10 MFT 5 5.54 1:24   TX
Meghann Diemer   Girlfriend 6 Morgan 5 5.02 1:27   CA
Lisa Ehrlich 15 Red Star Popeye 15 StandardB 5 5 1:30   CA
Robin Schadt 15 Katie 19 Arabian 5 5 1:30   CA
Jeff Prater   Meggie 17 Arabian 5 7.72 1:33   NV
Hannah Dollyhite   Shooting Star 11 TB cross 5 5.88 1:34 741 NC
Kris Stanton   Alaa Marou 20 Arabian 5 5.11 1:34 397 AZ
Dianna Chapek   Swann 8 Arabian 5 6.06 1:41   CA
Molly Smith   Majestic 7 paint 5 6 1:46 850 CA
Alexis Jones 10 Mojito Bay 4   5 5 1:48   OK
Richard Gulotta 10 Sampson 20   5 5 1:48   OK
Stella Browne   Feather 19 Mustang 5 5 1:49   CA
Leiana Furlong   Mighty Mitch MRH 21 Haflinger 5 5 1:52   CA
Anne-Marie Rousseau   GE Rifle 12 Arabian x 5 5.17 1:53   WA
Cash Bussey 18 Chance 10 APHA 5 5.05 1:55   TX
Dalyn Bussey 18 Valid Mistress 7 OTTB 5 5.05 1:55   TX
Shara Llewellyn   TIKISSTRUCK THEJACKPOT 7 Arabian 5 10:19 2:09   CA

 

Kim Bonniksen on Vain with 10 miles in 1:24. CA 

Name Team Horses Name Age Breed Ride Milage Time Gain State
Cyd Ross   Bugsy 10 Arabian 10 10.1 1:28   CA
Andrea Pfeifer   Titan 10 Arabian 10 10 1:29   WI
Robin Roots   Rocket 15 Arabian 10 11.5 1:42   CA
Misty Haumschild   Star bar skip 13 POA 10 10.06 1:42   WI
Bonnie Lemcke   Glamour Girl 12 Oldenb 10 10.17 1:55   TX
Gabriella Valsecchi   Psyches High Rose     10 10.03 1:56   CA
Rachael Mitchell 3 Forester 17 Draft x 10 10.02 1:56   AZ
Kecia Smette 3 Squeaker 16 Arabian 10 10.02 1:56   AZ
Amanda Waterfield   Raqharo Flair 15 Arabian 10 12.8 2:02   CA
Christina McCarty 23 VDS Najii 15 Arabian 10 10.55 2:05   AZ
Christina Winemiller 23 Dazzle 15 Morgan 10 10.56 2:31   AZ
Emilee Keller 19 La Capilla 14 Paso 10 10.72 2:06   MI
Kelly Keller 19 Bella Amore de Diluvia 14 Paso 10 10.72 2:06   MI
Audrey Mcmurry   Kili 11 StandardB 10 10.7 2:07   MI
Khrystynna Hunsinger   Bonnie 15 NSH 10 10 2:12   NC
Jennifer Monioz   Poppy 11 Arabian 10 10 2:17 241 CA
Vanessa Snodgrass   Siraffic Illusion 19 Arabian 10 10.24 2:23   MS
Catherine Peterson 4 Zach   Mule  10 10.4 2:24   AZ
Elizabeth Lynn Tompkins 4 Memphis 14 TWH 10 10.4 2:24   AZ
Grace Contreras 4 Cappuccino Sunrise     10 10.4 2:24   AZ
Kandace French Contreras 4 Duke of Shadow Canyon 17 TWH 10 10.4 2:24   AZ
Sabrina Liska 4 Funnyface's Diamond 5 MFT 10 10.4 2:24   AZ
Sara Kraylor 4 Jersey 17 TWH 10 10.4 2:24   AZ
Martha Merriam 21 Lou's Lucky Strike 22 NSH 10 10.95 2:26   CA
Sarah Mcginn 21 Dancing up a storm RF 19 NSH 10 10.95 2:26 981 CA
Ivy Browne 17 Feather 19 Mustang 10 10 2:29   CA
Tracy Browne 17 Hansen 8 Mustang 10 10 2:29   CA
Lisa Pallini   Chantilly Rose RA   Arabian x 10 10.23 2:32   AZ
Katherine Serna   Talisien 5 Arabian 10 10 2:33   AZ
Valerie Jaques   BS Malabar Dark Demon 15 Arabian 10 11 2:34   CA
Dominique Bowers 8 Al's spotted warrior 14 Arabian x 10 10.25 2:44   AZ
Jo Nigrovic 8 Lilly boy 4 MFT 10 10.25 2:44   AZ
Kathy McFarlane   Cache 16 Arabian 10 10.56 2:50   CA
Joyce Driggers   Dreamallow 17 Arabian 10 10.63 2:51 1355 CA
Cyd Ross 1 Josie 8 Mule 10 10.1 2:54   CA
Elicia Kamberg 1 Kenlyn Amir 14 Arabian 10 10.1 2:54   CA
Jenna Berge 1 Rambl'n Red 21 Mule 10 10.01 2:54   CA
Maya Kumar 24 Ragtime Copper Canyon     10 11 2:57   CA
Shelia Kumar 24 Khlassic khrome     10 11 2:57   CA
Dawn Tebbs 15 Gypsy 9 Arabian 10 10 3:02   CA
Robin Schadt 15 Chloe 10 Arabian 10 10 3:02   CA
Elayne Barclay   Mt Mists Topaz Moon 8 Arab Appy 10 13.46 3:14   OR
Margie Thorngren   RWR Horus 17 Shagya 10 13.1 3:47 1796 WA
Danielle Morgan   Magic Donkey 10 Mustang x 10 12.67 4:07   NV
Jen McCabe 7 Odin 10 mustang 10 10 5:17   ID
Jen McCabe 7 Bella 14 mustang    10       ID
Melanie Arshi 6 Merry Legs 15 Arabian 10 Postponing CA
Brittany Rhodes 6 Remember Your Socks 9 Arabian x 10 Postponing CA
Angelena Pinkston   Merry Lad's Allegro 18 MFT 10       MS
Annette Phillips   Charlie 4 Rocky Mtn 10       CA
Kathryn Phillips   Windy 15 Nokota 10      

MO

 

Name Team Horses Name Age Breed Ride Milage Time Gain State
Dondra Winkler   Zizi  20 Aztecan 25 25 3:20 1580 WA
Jane Malischke   Hollywoods Brightest 11 Appaloosa 25 25.46 3:42   WI
Suzanne Warren   CR Zohlaraaz     25 25.56 3:42   MN
Shelley Kerr   CW Cruizer Gold 12   25 25.9 4:12   WA
Sheila Schneider   Gypsy B Miss Behavin 17 mule 25 25.06 4:23 1726 IA
Amrita O'Leary 25 Maya 11 Arabian 25 25.82 4:41 3938 CA
Julie Raner 25 W.M.A Ballerina 9 Arabian 25 25.82 4:41 3938 CA
Laurie Dills 25 Four Leaf Clover 14 Arabian 25 25.82 4:41 3938 CA
Cheri Van Bebber   SAR Smokey Phantom 8 Arabian 25 27.4 4:48 1872 OR
Cortney Prater 2 Potato 10 Arabian 25 25.14 5:09   NV
Rene Williamson 2 Donks 8 TB 25 25.14 5:09   NV
Marlene Moss 11 Csavannah 11 Arabian 25 25.03 5:12 915 OR
Patricia Highlander 11 Ladybug 16 Arabian 25 25.03 5:12 915 OR
Siiri Berg 11 High Desert Flashpoint 12 Arabian 25 25.03 5:12 915 OR
Stace Moss 11 Topper 12 Arabian x 25 25.03 5:12 915 OR
Colleen Morgan   Joker 16 Arabian x 25 25.56 5:13   WI
Forrest Tancer 5 Terra      25 25.02 5:13 719 OR
Jeff Tyrens 5 Blue 8 StandardB 25 25.02 5:13 719 OR
Sarah Hockett 5 SAR WB Devis Hawk     25 25.02 5:13 719 OR
Tally Wren 5 Lynyrd 11 Arabian 25 25.02 5:13 719 OR
Hayley Walker   Karbonated Bliss 13 Arabian 25 25.1 5:16   CA
Caroline de Bourbon 20 RTR Thunders Nusabre 10 Arabian 25 25 5:26 3451 CA
Molly Quiroz 20 Heir Express 16 Arabian 25 25 5:26 3451 CA
Laura Spear   Viva Sozar 15   25 28.8 5:56 1828 OR
Suzy Zurcher   CB Shekinah 22 Arabian 25 27.4 6:17 1666 OR
Kimberly Bonniksen   Fire 10   25 25 6:21:00   CA
Debra Frieberg   Another Spanish Ruby 6 MFT 25 25.22 5:00   AZ

 

Name Team Horses Name Age Breed Ride Milage Time Gain State
Christine Crum 9 Cornell DB 15 Arabian 30 30.03 6:09   CA
Frank Crum 9 Comet 14 Arabian x 30 30.03 6:09   CA
Molly Quiroz 9 Phinomenon 10 Arabian 30 30.03 6:09   CA
Samantha Ellis 9 Chndakaexpress 10 Arabian 30 30.03 6:09   CA
Barbara Hartley 13 Estavan 13 Arabian 30 30.31 7:32 4369 NV
Gina Hall 13 Rockett 11 Arabian 30 30.31 7:32 4369 NV
Heather Manzo 13 Dahlia 11 TWH 30 30.6 7:34 4227 NV
Tami Rougeau 13 JAC Gold Nugget 21 Arabian x 30 30.7 7:36 4301 NV

 

 

 Everyone that paid for an award will receive it as this is a motivational fundraiser for the Wild West Pioneer. So if you didn't send in tracks or were overtime you will still get the item you paid for. Thank you for supporting us.